Legal warning

Through this legal notice, we want to inform you of the rules governing the use of the Web Portal www.asiluxcare.com owned by ASILUX CARE, S.L.

Who is considered a user of this portal?

Any person who accesses or uses this Portal is considered a user and consequently fully and unreservedly accepts the rules that regulate the use of it and of each of its sections.
In this section (“Legal Notice”), the general rules of use of the Portal are detailed. However, each section of the portal has specific rules that will be communicated when the user accesses these sections.
The user undertakes to make proper use of the Asilux Care web portal. The user will be solely responsible for the fraudulent use of the portal and for the damages caused to Asilux Care or to third parties for this reason.

Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce

As Asilux Care uses electronic means to carry out part of its activities, we detail below general information of this Portal to comply with the aforementioned Law.
Portal Owner:
ASILUX CARE S.L.

CIF:
B-87154308

Address:
Calle Velázquez, 94, 1ª Planta
28006 Madrid

Contact:
asiluxcare@asiluxcare.com

Registry Data:
Sociedad inscrita en el Registro Mercantil de Madrid. Tomo 32.881. Sección. 8.  Folio 90. Hoja M-591975. Inscripción 1.

Contenido

Asilux Care reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate on its portal without prior notice.

Privacy and Confidentiality Policy

Asilux Care will explain to the user the purpose for which he collects this data. Therefore, by providing their personal and / or confidential data, the user will give their full consent for the use of their data for this purpose.
This data will be incorporated into an automated file owned by Asilux Care. Asilux Care, as responsible for said file, undertakes to take care of personal and / or confidential data in accordance with Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data and, in particular:

  • To treat confidentially the personal and / or confidential data provided by the user. However, Asilux Care may disclose personal data and any other information of the User when required by public authorities in the exercise of the functions that are legitimately attributed and in accordance with the provisions that are applicable.
  • To adopt the necessary technical and organizational security measures to avoid alteration, loss and unauthorized treatment or access to said data. Despite implementing all the security measures required by law, Asilux Care cannot guarantee that third parties do not make illegal use of its portal as well as the personal data stored on it. For this reason, Asilux Care, SL does not guarantee or assume any responsibility for damages of any kind, as a result of the alteration, loss, treatment, unauthorized access or illegal use of users’ personal data by third parties.
  • To allow the user to exercise their rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation to the processing of their personal data. To do this, the user may send asiluxcare@asiluxcare.com or send a letter to:

Asilux Care SL

Calle Veláquez, 94, 1ª Planta

28006 Madrid
The User agrees to keep the data provided to the File Manager duly updated. The User will be responsible for the damages that Asilux Care S.L. It could suffer as a result of the lack of truthfulness, inaccuracy, lack of validity and authenticity of the data provided.
The Username and Password chosen by the User in the registration process are personal and non-transferable. In this sense, the User undertakes to diligently guard his User Name and Password, adopting the necessary measures to avoid loss, theft, disclosure to third parties or unauthorized use.
Likewise, the User undertakes to make an appropriate and diligent use of his Username and Password, being solely responsible for its illegal use or contrary to these Conditions.

Communication by Asilux Care, s.l. of user data to Third Parties

The user expressly authorizes Asilux Care to communicate their personal data to third companies or professionals whenever necessary for the correct provision of the service requested by him.

Exclusion of liability

Asilux Care will do everything in its power to make navigation through its portal safe.
However, ASILUX CARE S.L. declines any responsibility for the malicious use of its portal that may be made by third parties. Also, Asilux Care is not responsible for damages caused by improper use of its portal.
Asilux Care states that this portal was conceived with the appropriate technology to allow access and use of it. However, it is not responsible for the damages and losses for the possible presence of viruses or other harmful elements, introduced by any means or by any third party, that may cause alterations in your computer systems.

Applicable Law and Jurisdiction

For any dispute related to this legal notice, the parties accept the express submission to the courts of Madrid.Para cualquier controversia relacionada con el presente aviso legal las partes aceptan el sometimiento expreso a los juzgados de Madrid.